Mania Exchange Sign up Log in
  • SpecialStr
  • Search tracks for ""
  • Search tracks built by ""
  • Search users named ""
Location: Home 
Welcome

Welcome to the Mania Exchange, for TrackMania 2!


Remember to award and rate the tracks you like!
Click here to start searching for tracks!


Find us on

Happy tracking!
MX Admin & Moderator Team Smile

Latest News
We need your KO1 maps!11 Apr, 2015
  haenry


Some of you already saw it and started submitting maps, but it is time for a frontpage news.
We restructured our building plan for the KO groups and decided to finally finish the KO1 pool.
This is what we have so far:
KO1 - 40 to 50 seconds Canyon 80/80
KO1 - 40 to 50 seconds Stadium 46/80
KO1 - 40 to 50 seconds Valley 65/80
As you can see, we need more valley and even more stadium maps - each 40 to 50 seconds long.

More details and how to upload your maps, can be found here

Please help us finish the KO1 pool. Many players know every map of the KO already and it's important to get new ones for more fun.:build:
KO Times For The Summer03 Apr, 2015
  haenry
Hello KO lovers,
due to the change from Winter to Summer Time, the evening schedule will be different.
We changed the GMT times of the evening, so that we Europeans play at the same time summer and winter.
Here is the timetable for the summer:
  • 09:30 GMT - 10:30 UK - 11:30 CEST
    MX Knockout - TM2 Multi Env

  • 18:00 GMT - 19:00 UK - 20:00 CEST
    SmurfsCup - Canyon

  • 19:30 GMT - 20:30 UK - 21:30 CEST
    MX Knockout - TM2 Multi Env

  • 21:30 GMT - 22:30 UK - 23:30 CEST
    TMX Knockout - TMUnited
Check your local times with : http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/

For more details visit the forum topic.
See you at the events!
MTC March 2015 - Results01 Apr, 2015
  haenry


The results for MTC March are out and I'm proud to present the top 3 maps here:

  • :gold: "mtc.::ZigZagKingdom::. by maxi031"
  • :silver: "MTC - Break the Standards! by //>>°Lars//"
  • :bronze: "[MTC] - Why is the Rum gone by Skellborn"

    The full results can be found here.
  • MTC April is out!31 Mar, 2015
      haenry


    This will be my last MTC here on MX, so I chose a theme that will guarantee strong positive feelings. And what can be more positiv than laughing? (except hylis=p )
    That's why your task is to build the funniest map. Make us laugh!
    Find more details here.
    EDIT: I eliminated the April fool from this message. The MTC is real ;)

    The MTC March voting is still going on this night. So the results should be out soon (tm) :p
    More News 
    Showcases
    MTC March Showcase by Lars Posted by   haenry, 12-Apr-2015
      [PF] Elysium by   //>>°Lars//  35
    Every so often a new crazy PF map appears, stunning every Trackmaniac.
    "We combined our different building styles and ideas to create our longest, craziest, largest PF yet! Our main focus was to have as many combos and stunts as possible, while still keeping a high speed." - Lars/zack11
    More Showcases 
    Latest Tracks All | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
    NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
       Mr.DvD Valley Mini 94  Mr.DVD Valley30 secs    
      Stadium-Fun 14  Zarock Stadium1 min    
      mtc slomo trial  fred Stadium2 m 30 s    
      Boosterless 8  Bitzer Valley45 secs 1    
      Fun Beginner #01  ÐnA kimi Stadium15 secs 2    
      Desert stomp  cCFlurry Stadium1 m 15 s    
      KinG of The Kill  Annihilator Canyon30 secs    
      Varus et Germania!  Tim2505 Valley45 secs    
      val.hunt~FS  Exhaust»BCS Valley30 secs 3    
      Moon75 fun 8  moon75 Stadium15 secs    
    (1 track per author)Find More 
    Recently AwardedAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
    NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
      Fun Beginner #01  ÐnA kimi Stadium15 secs 2    
       ku!øut | Very Short #23  EvGen Stadium15 secs 2    
      Boosterless 8  Bitzer Valley45 secs 1    
      val.hunt~FS  Exhaust»BCS Valley30 secs 3    
       Mr.DvD Valley Mini 93  Mr.DVD Valley30 secs 4    
      Keksbude vs. Ripper  keksbude & 400r_ Canyon1 min 17    
      Connecticut  Flighthigh Valley30 secs 9    
      [PF] Elysium  //>>°Lars// +1Canyon4 min 36    
      giga short 0857  gigahz Canyon30 secs 1    
      [MTC] - Why is the Rum gone  Skellborn Stadium2 m 30 s 12    
    (1 track per author)Show More 
    MX Supporter TracksAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
    NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
      CHUBBY  *Gigpig35»BCS Stadium15 secs 6    
      val.hunt~FS  Exhaust»BCS Valley30 secs 3    
      Slow's|>LOL<|01  X-valley_Slow Canyon15 secs 2    
      Pipeline of Dreams  Luporacer Canyon45 secs 2    
      Boosterless 8  Bitzer Valley45 secs 1    
       Mr.DvD Valley Mini 94  Mr.DVD Valley30 secs    
    (1 track per supporter)Show More 
    Best of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
    NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
      [PF] Elysium  //>>°Lars// +1Canyon4 min 36    
      Tims'Teaser  *Gigpig35»BCS Canyon15 secs 11    
      Connecticut  Flighthigh Valley30 secs 9    
      ACC ßaySickness  ramonster Stadium45 secs 8    
      ACC Flash Break  Waxx Stadium45 secs 7    
      Neutrino ~ FS  Exhaust»BCS Stadium45 secs 6    
      Simple Speeder Mini  eyebo Stadium30 secs 4    
      easy (Object-Collection)  olddad Canyon1 min 4    
      ACC - Curium  Areogon Stadium45 secs 4    
      ?TMM-Kill Me Heal Me¬TC15.  röa Stadium30 secs 4    
    (1 track per author) All-time FavouritesBest of the MonthShow More  
    Competitive Tracks of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
    NameAuthorEnvir.LengthValueEtc
      Tims'Teaser  *Gigpig35»BCS Canyon15 secs 122    
      [PF] Elysium  //>>°Lars// +1Canyon4 min 105    
      Slow's|>LOL<|01  X-valley_Slow Canyon15 secs 57    
      Simple Speeder Mini  eyebo Stadium30 secs 56    
      Connecticut  Flighthigh Valley30 secs 34    
      fB~ Antithesis  laxx Stadium2 min 31    
      Boosterless 8  Bitzer Valley45 secs 28    
       Mr.DvD Mini 274  Mr.DVD Canyon30 secs 26    
      Dirty Purity  Scape»BCS Stadium45 secs 25    
      raid zorro  ZoRro +1Canyon30 secs 21    
    (1 track per author) All-time top competitive tracksBest of the MonthShow More  
    Login
    Log in using your Mania Exchange Account.
    Enter username & password
    Automatic Login
    Forgot  
    Latest Blog Posts
    Title
    Animations in mods possible
    New competition! Prize: 6k*3 pla...
    Fun Tech Cup 100,000 in payouts!
    Players wanted for a store relas...
    [TEST] Valley A01 (Stadium Car)
    More 
    Latest MX Youtube Videos
    Title
    BOTMMarch 2015
    BOTMFebruary 2015
    BOTMJanuary 2015
    BOTMDecember 2014
    BOTMNovember 2014
    View channel 
    Canyon Leaderboard
    UserWRsScore
      Keirabxtch828195,990
      Patriot1,029168,774
      Jarektmnx2,073168,272
      -Morte_745-1,591162,616
      edk434146,709
      stevenamtaan143119,456
      Nesrally170115,631
      7Alvin467114,579
      SPIDER21699,786
      NKAc_Street1,32994,535
    Show More 
    Stadium Leaderboard
    UserWRsScore
      Alecz69838,092
      sash487937,541
      -Morte_745-1,03431,181
      SmashY7225,651
      Wulfram11425,401
      »ToY« Blade34321,779
      Eke»BCS35821,725
      Sky.'4218,503
      JaviFlyer13818,345
      *Gigpig35»BC...21617,423
    Show More 
    Valley Leaderboard
    UserWRsScore
      -Morte_745-1,35674,214
      Keirabxtch80468,773
      Patriot31533,026
      Mr.DVD3430,945
      Ropesbart3019,871
      Scape»BCS1219,747
      Wombat1518,841
      C4Freak1018,580
      ymce918,258
      Nesrally1718,130
    Show More 
    Nadeo Leaderboard
    UserWRsScore
      riolu!14028,609
      edk518,783
      JaV915,568
      kevinstrike015,444
      7Alvin115,134
      Wave.Ðemon1014,692
      racetal714,029
      Poutrel011,660
      Keirabxtch010,768
      Shadi310,274
    Show More 
    Best 25 ReplaysAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
    UserScore
      7Alvin14,905
      edk13,657
      Keirabxtch12,571
      laurens12,553
      Robert11,815
      mazer11,417
      Marco11,199
      Patriot11,019
      Nesrally10,971
      Jarektmnx10,778
    Show More 
    Classic Leaderboard (Combined)
    UserWRsScore
      riolu!1212,900
      7Alvin06,700
      oNio06,320
      Marco16,090
      edk06,050
      d'Paco05,310
      Keirabxtch04,660
      Jarektmnx04,220
      Gosaft04,010
      Alecz12,530
    Show More 
    © Mania Exchange (www.mania-exchange.com) 2015.Top