Mania Exchange Sign up Log in
  • SpecialStr
  • Search tracks for ""
  • Search tracks built by ""
  • Search users named ""
Location: Home 
Welcome

Welcome to the Mania Exchange, for TrackMania 2!


Remember to award and rate the tracks you like!
Click here to start searching for tracks!


Find us on

Happy tracking!
MX Admin & Moderator Team Smile

Latest News
Supersecret Christmas event totally not related to this news 17 Nov, 2014
  FT»Osaka


Ah, the latter half of November. Christmas lights are up (but haven't been switched on yet), leaves fall from the trees, it's Christmas in the malls (or is about to be)... What a great time to plot stuff right?

Oh, the header. Don't mind us, we are plotting something for this year's Christmas season. Stay tuned...

P.S.: You totally shouldn't donate planets to "adventcalendar"

EDIT (nov-23): huh, what's this? :o
NOT A TEASER
ESL needs YOUR Techmaps for CPS and Go4!03 Nov, 2014
  TheM


As you might have read, ESL has recently announced that they will run a Go4 for TM2 Stadium, from December until end of February. Since this period exactly meets the next Competition Premiership season, they've decided that it's the logical thing to use the same maps for both tournaments.

Because of that, they are looking for the community to create lots of Stadium techmaps, in order for them to be able to use the best maps available for both tournaments.

Check the forumtopic for more information
MX Background picture02 Nov, 2014
  haenry
MX didn't have a lot of background changes lately (except for today) because fitting background picture are hard to find.
That's why I want to call your attention to this topic, so we can all together create or find good screenshots for the background.
The same background for years is boring! ;)
Storm & Stadium - Free until April as part of the road to Gamers Assembly30 Oct, 2014
  MrA
Nadeo made an announcement which consists of good news and bad better news...

Sources
Forum discussion on ManiaPlanet
Blog post on ManiaPlanet

The good news
Anyone and Everyone has free unlimited access to the Trackmania² Stadium & Shootmania Storm multiplayer until the Gamers Assembly.

The better news
Gamers Assembly isn't until April 2015, its the best part of six months free access.

Share
As you are here, there is a reasonable chance you already have access, but your friends or buddies in other communities will not know. Its easy to invite them by sharing the links below...

Stadium
HomePage: http://www.trackmania.com
Download: http://download.maniaplanet.com/Maniaplanet_Setup_TMStadium.exe
Steam DL: http://store.steampowered.com/app/232910/

Storm
Homepage: http://www.shootmania.com
Download: http://download.maniaplanet.com/Maniaplanet_Setup_SMStorm.exe
Steam DL: http://store.steampowered.com/app/229870/

:cool:
More News 
Showcases
No showcases are currently active, check the archive instead!
More Showcases 
Latest Tracks All | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  Speedster  TyphoonStadium1 min    
  Zeppelin Block Antracit 1.0  kiesStadium45 secs    
  Papalapups Mini 023  Papalapup1Stadium30 secs    
  24H-14 TmFire  fixitCanyon2 m 30 s    
  Forsaken Habits  astronautfromhollandStadium30 secs    
   [AZZ-FUN]Oppa Gangbang Style  blackwaltzStadium45 secs    
  OUILLE PIIIII ( sr )  F3LyX12Canyon1 m 30 s    
  RPG Expedition  AlexorStadiumLong 1    
  Fair Game 2  Hulken_55Canyon45 secs    
  DooM BadDay  skalistotm2Stadium30 secs    
(1 track per author)Find More 
Recently AwardedAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  mini forever 1  diploStadium30 secs 52    
  RPG Expedition  AlexorStadiumLong 1    
  'till kingdom come  kiesStadium45 secs 1    
  Savers dampers  Scape»BCSStadium30 secs 7    
  >>BREEK-39<<  BreekStadium1 m 15 s 5    
  a Shuffle place.  DualStadium45 secs 1    
  ??????Short 55???  X-ROC KatyStadium30 secs 1    
  Simplemap#1  ociNStadium30 secs 2    
  Better Days  donfettiStadium45 secs 4    
  Dont-stop  s'habba.huCanyon1 min 5    
(1 track per author)Show More 
MX Supporter TracksAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  PURE&SIMPLE  thegigpig35»BCSStadium45 secs 6    
  »Romeo must die!  j-a-mStadium1 min 2    
  StarCanyonA3  Mr.DVDCanyon15 secs    
  MorningMini  sturmfuxStadium30 secs    
(1 track per supporter)Show More 
Best of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
   Mr.DvD Mini 264  Mr.DVDCanyon30 secs 6    
  PURE&SIMPLE  thegigpig35»BCSStadium45 secs 6    
  Have-A-Break  Alpha»BCS Stadium45 secs 6    
  ?Fred´s Dream (no Turbo)  racewolfCanyon1 min 5    
  Dezibel  oldhillCanyon45 secs 5    
  Dont-stop  s'habba.huCanyon1 min 5    
  Boss Mode  T!KCanyon45 secs 5    
  Thunderstruck   olddadCanyon1 m 15 s 5    
  >>BREEK-41<<  BreekStadium2 m 30 s 5    
  Adrenalin-32  FlighthighValley30 secs 4    
(1 track per author) All-time FavouritesBest of the MonthShow More  
Best Competitive Tracks of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthValueEtc
  Have-A-Break  Alpha»BCS Stadium45 secs 38    
   Mr.DvD Mini 264  Mr.DVDCanyon30 secs 33    
  mini_03  CordanisValley15 secs 25    
  PURE&SIMPLE  thegigpig35»BCSStadium45 secs 24    
  Adrenalin-32  FlighthighValley30 secs 23    
  ?Fred´s Dream (no Turbo)  racewolfCanyon1 min 22    
  Thunderstruck   olddadCanyon1 m 15 s 18    
  Dont-stop  s'habba.huCanyon1 min 17    
  »Romeo must die!  j-a-mStadium1 min 17    
  Dezibel  oldhillCanyon45 secs 16    
(1 track per author) All-time top competitive tracksBest of the MonthShow More  
Advertisement
Login
Log in using your Mania Exchange Account.
Enter username & password
Automatic Login
Forgot  
Latest Blog Posts
Title
testomg
TM Interview Project - Sabre
Tech Track Competition
Looking for custom object for ma...
PF Competition
More 
Latest MX Youtube Videos
Title
n/a"MX BASCO 2014" by MX Community
n/aMX Best of the Month - October 2014
RTOTD"Operation: F.R.O.Z.E.N." by eie
BOTWMay 30, 2014
BOTWMay 23, 2014
View channel 
Canyon Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  Keirabxtch818183,929
  Jarektmnx2,138162,663
  Patriot940131,531
  stevenamtaan143119,201
  -Morte_745-1,425112,169
  Nesrally176111,837
  7Alvin535107,384
  SPIDER22499,511
  NKAc_Street1,33794,551
  Dease11778,982
Show More 
Stadium Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  Alecz50726,923
  -Morte_745-1,08326,387
  SmashY7024,361
  Wulfram12823,570
  Eke»BCS39421,547
  Sky.'4517,604
  nibor22216,788
  sash419215,393
  agipov6915,258
  »ToY« Blade31214,580
Show More 
Valley Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  -Morte_745-1,34271,002
  Keirabxtch69962,578
  Patriot23528,977
  Mr.DVD3528,295
  Scape»BCS1219,332
  Wombat1218,785
  Ropesbart2818,698
  C4Freak1118,365
  Nesrally1718,273
  ymce918,079
Show More 
Nadeo Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  riolu!13024,777
  edk417,365
  JaV914,644
  7Alvin114,168
  Wave.Ðemon1213,865
  racetal913,736
  Poutrel011,335
  Keirabxtch010,186
  SmashY19,756
  mt1709,077
Show More 
Best 25 ReplaysAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
UserScore
  7Alvin14,299
  Keirabxtch12,220
  edk12,043
  laurens11,637
  Nesrally10,726
  Marco10,719
  Jarektmnx10,675
  ecki10,058
  Gosaft9,984
  Fast9,983
Show More 
Classic Leaderboard (Combined)
UserWRsScore
  riolu!1212,900
  7Alvin06,940
  oNio06,390
  Marco16,230
  dignitas/Pac...05,420
  Keirabxtch04,850
  edk04,720
  Jarektmnx04,440
  Gosaft04,270
  Alecz12,550
Show More 
© Mania Exchange (www.mania-exchange.com) 2014.Top