Mania Exchange Sign up Log in
  • SpecialStr
  • Search tracks for ""
  • Search tracks built by ""
  • Search users named ""
Location: Home 
Welcome

Welcome to the Mania Exchange, for TrackMania 2!


Remember to award and rate the tracks you like!
Click here to start searching for tracks!


Find us on

Happy tracking!
MX Admin & Moderator Team Smile

Latest News
Supersecret Christmas event totally not related to this news 17 Nov, 2014
  FT»Osaka


Ah, the latter half of November. Christmas lights are up (but haven't been switched on yet), leaves fall from the trees, it's Christmas in the malls (or is about to be)... What a great time to plot stuff right?

Oh, the header. Don't mind us, we are plotting something for this year's Christmas season. Stay tuned...

P.S.: You totally shouldn't donate planets to "adventcalendar"
(edited adventscalendar->adventcalendar)
MTC November: One Week Left!09 Nov, 2014
  haenry


The submission phase for MTC November 1x1 will end in one week. Thus there is still plenty of time for you to join the fun and build and submit your map.
Click the link to get to the forum topic: Gogogo! :build:
PS: The amount of submissions is very low so far, so it's an easy chance to win a frontpage showcase;)
ESL needs YOUR Techmaps for CPS and Go4!03 Nov, 2014
  TheM


As you might have read, ESL has recently announced that they will run a Go4 for TM2 Stadium, from December until end of February. Since this period exactly meets the next Competition Premiership season, they've decided that it's the logical thing to use the same maps for both tournaments.

Because of that, they are looking for the community to create lots of Stadium techmaps, in order for them to be able to use the best maps available for both tournaments.

Check the forumtopic for more information
MX Background picture02 Nov, 2014
  haenry
MX didn't have a lot of background changes lately (except for today) because fitting background picture are hard to find.
That's why I want to call your attention to this topic, so we can all together create or find good screenshots for the background.
The same background for years is boring! ;)
Storm & Stadium - Free until April as part of the road to Gamers Assembly30 Oct, 2014
  MrA
Nadeo made an announcement which consists of good news and bad better news...

Sources
Forum discussion on ManiaPlanet
Blog post on ManiaPlanet

The good news
Anyone and Everyone has free unlimited access to the Trackmania² Stadium & Shootmania Storm multiplayer until the Gamers Assembly.

The better news
Gamers Assembly isn't until April 2015, its the best part of six months free access.

Share
As you are here, there is a reasonable chance you already have access, but your friends or buddies in other communities will not know. Its easy to invite them by sharing the links below...

Stadium
HomePage: http://www.trackmania.com
Download: http://download.maniaplanet.com/Maniaplanet_Setup_TMStadium.exe
Steam DL: http://store.steampowered.com/app/232910/

Storm
Homepage: http://www.shootmania.com
Download: http://download.maniaplanet.com/Maniaplanet_Setup_SMStorm.exe
Steam DL: http://store.steampowered.com/app/229870/

:cool:
More News 
Showcases
No showcases are currently active, check the archive instead!
More Showcases 
Latest Tracks All | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  [FS] Continue  krontimus.alexStadium45 secs    
  PMC35 - Countryland Valley  KeirabxtchValleyLong    
  ESL - No Rest for the Wicked  xacxaStadium45 secs 1    
  SF // Frodo // 005 poner tonterias  RSRStadiumLong    
  Mis-tech  DrHugsStadium30 secs    
  Errybodies Suffelin  Marquis_de_SadeCanyon1 min    
  minimalism'2  Rob606Canyon15 secs 1    
  Alien@tion  roadrunnerCanyon1 min 1    
  funtastik.dirt  JackStadium1 min    
  supershort05  scardStadium15 secs    
(1 track per author)Find More 
Recently AwardedAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  a little bit of this and that  SayoCanyon1 min 3    
  Mini Batz 80  batzelu26Canyon30 secs 1    
  minimalism'2  Rob606Canyon15 secs 1    
  revenge  s'habba.huCanyon1 min 11    
  Bridges  PatriotStadium45 secs 12    
  Schaffst du es schneller zu sein  TanteCanyon45 secs 1    
  OverMixed#02  poivrotCanyon45 secs 7    
  Alien@tion  roadrunnerCanyon1 min 1    
  V Raw 8  wraithValley30 secs 7    
  Savers dampers  Scape»BCSStadium30 secs 2    
(1 track per author)Show More 
MX Supporter TracksAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  There's no underwear in space  Hans HoloCanyon1 min 7    
  EgyptRallye1  RopesbartCanyon30 secs 5    
  symmetry of caribbean  sonic-toxicCanyon45 secs 1    
  Loire Rallye TMS  erikfzrValley30 secs 1    
   Mr.DvD Mini 263  Mr.DVDCanyon30 secs    
(1 track per supporter)Show More 
Best of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  BeatBOX  thegigpig35»BCSStadium30 secs 8    
  PF First Try  sonic-toxicCanyon2 min 8    
  There's no underwear in space  Hans HoloCanyon1 min 7    
  Dreams  Maeldu78 & 400r_Canyon45 secs 7    
  STC10/NC9 - Neverland  miyokStadium1 min 6    
  crisis  s'habba.huCanyon1 min 6    
  STC10/NC9 - Correct me if I'm wrong  JohN.pbjStadium1 min 6    
  EgyptRallye1  RopesbartCanyon30 secs 5    
  MTC - One o One  erikfzrCanyon1 min 5    
  UDT - Deuce  ChuckStadium1 min 4    
(1 track per author) All-time FavouritesBest of the MonthShow More  
Best Competitive Tracks of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthValueEtc
  PF First Try  sonic-toxicCanyon2 min 38    
  BeatBOX  thegigpig35»BCSStadium30 secs 36    
  There's no underwear in space  Hans HoloCanyon1 min 20    
  crisis  s'habba.huCanyon1 min 17    
  MTC.Chachut  tcqCanyon45 secs 16    
  MiniShort #1  MadrollaStadium15 secs 16    
  ?Very Short¬TX14  dennikStadium15 secs 15    
  Short RR Tech 20  roadrunnerCanyon30 secs 14    
  Mechico  oldhillCanyon45 secs 14    
  UDT - Deuce  ChuckStadium1 min 14    
(1 track per author) All-time top competitive tracksBest of the MonthShow More  
Advertisement
Login
Log in using your Mania Exchange Account.
Enter username & password
Automatic Login
Forgot  
Latest Blog Posts
Title
TM Interview Project - Sabre
Tech Track Competition
Looking for custom object for ma...
PF Competition
Sorry Ropesbart and community .....
More 
Latest MX Youtube Videos
Title
n/a"MX BASCO 2014" by MX Community
n/aMX Best of the Month - October 2014
RTOTD"Operation: F.R.O.Z.E.N." by eie
BOTWMay 30, 2014
BOTWMay 23, 2014
View channel 
Canyon Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  Keirabxtch818183,795
  Jarektmnx2,139162,621
  Patriot931131,207
  stevenamtaan143119,158
  Nesrally176111,794
  -Morte_745-1,416110,837
  7Alvin538107,306
  SPIDER22499,476
  NKAc_Street1,33794,538
  Dease11878,922
Show More 
Stadium Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  -Morte_745-1,08626,707
  Alecz48525,830
  SmashY6924,502
  Wulfram12923,652
  Eke»BCS39521,926
  Sky.'4517,577
  nibor22316,756
  »ToY« Blade34715,438
  agipov6915,249
  JaviFlyer15414,927
Show More 
Valley Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  -Morte_745-1,33970,806
  Keirabxtch68862,170
  Mr.DVD3628,215
  Patriot23126,606
  Scape»BCS1219,390
  Wombat1218,890
  Ropesbart2818,670
  Nesrally1718,359
  C4Freak1118,324
  ymce918,073
Show More 
Nadeo Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  riolu!12924,554
  edk417,325
  JaV914,609
  7Alvin114,190
  Wave.Ðemon1213,829
  racetal913,729
  Poutrel011,374
  Keirabxtch010,126
  SmashY19,766
  mt1709,083
Show More 
Best 25 ReplaysAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
UserScore
  7Alvin14,299
  Keirabxtch12,253
  edk12,038
  laurens11,647
  Nesrally10,721
  Marco10,712
  Jarektmnx10,695
  ecki10,058
  Fast10,000
  Gosaft9,984
Show More 
Classic Leaderboard (Combined)
UserWRsScore
  riolu!1313,000
  7Alvin06,940
  oNio06,390
  Marco16,230
  dignitas/Pac...05,420
  Keirabxtch04,850
  edk04,720
  Jarektmnx04,440
  Gosaft04,270
  Alecz02,450
Show More 
© Mania Exchange (www.mania-exchange.com) 2014.Top