Hello Visitor!Login Register
  
Location: Home 
Welcome

Welcome to the Mania Exchange, for TrackMania 2!


Remember to award and rate the tracks you like!
Click here to start searching for tracks!


Find us on

Happy tracking!
MX Admin & Moderator Team Smile

Latest News
BASCO 2014 Stage 3 - Start building!14 Sep, 2014
  haenry


Start here to build a map for Stage 3!

As Stage 3 begins, the results for the BASCO 2014 Stage 2 are out!
I'm proud to announce that Adsun has won this Stage with an incredible close victory! 8.2 Points for Adsun and 8.1 for 2nd and the 3rd Place! Good job!
Congratulations ! :award:


You can check out the full results in the Stage 2 topic
BASCO 2014 Stage 2 - Start building now!07 Sep, 2014
  haenry


The first Stage of the Mania Exchange BASCO 2014 is over
  • :award: The winner is ..... *drumroll* .... Tobbe, congratulations!! :award:

The full results can be found here.

Now it's your task to continue the first 10 seconds Tobbe has build, to bring us closer to the full final map!
Click the Hammer to start building. You only have three days! :build:

If you cannot find it, here's the link you're looking for.
MTC August 2014 Results & BASCO 201431 Aug, 2014
  haenry


The final results of the Mania Exchange MTC August 2014 - New Structures are out!

Here are the top three tracks with the best "new structures":
Congratulations to the winners!


Additionally, there is an announcement to make for the next MTC:

The Mania Exchange BASCO 2014 will start tonight! Don't miss it!

Here is thelink to the forum topic
:cool:
Knockout Map Building09 Jul, 2014
  MrA
Just a request for maps. Since the Knockout moved to the multi-environment title, it means we are really short of Valley & Stadium maps for KO3 & KO4. We also opened up building for the new KO5 & KO6.

Please consider opening up the editor and producing some maps for the Knockouts.

Stadium - Valley
KO3 : Track length 40 to 50 seconds
KO4 : Track length under 25 seconds (author time)

All Environments
KO5 - EnviroMix - Track length 45-50 seconds
KO6 - Laps - Lap length 55-60 seconds (should be easy style of racing)

The full forum post from Mikey on Knockout map making is here

Uploading KO Maps
o Staying logged in as yourself...
o Upload your map here: Knockout Upload Page

(l)

Thanks for reading, and bigger thanks for your maps ;)
More News 
Showcases
MSC Winner showcase by Tuta (2012) Posted by   haenry, 11-Sep-2014
  Rocket Science by   tuutti  11
So this is a very old showcase that tuta won in a competition back in 2012 called MSC - whatever competition that was. Anyways, here is your prize. Enjoy it tuta. :p
PS: The map is a lot of fun to drive!
Perfect Online Hunter! Posted by   haenry, 11-Sep-2014
  Peruana by   Vitro  8
You're looking for a flowy, but challenging hunter, which is still easy enough for online play?
Everyday Showcase Posted by   haenry, 11-Sep-2014
  Everyday by   bolts27  6
This track is a challenging little devil you should have driven. It's a tight and tricky style, yet beautifully and flowy set together for a good hunt! Try it, it's fun!
More Showcases 
Latest Tracks All | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  ?I Love This²  nitro_s7Stadium30 secs    
  "fun"  smurphicusCanyonLong    
  Wake Up Call  -Morte_745-Canyon45 secs    
  Valledrome [StadiumCar.Valley]  ToaOfJusticeValley4 min    
  No Engine  swish11609Stadium30 secs    
   WILDE MAUS LOL   Manuela15Stadium30 secs    
  [KO 6] A Ton Of Reuse  mazerCanyon1 min    
  (Multi-Envi) Stadium Noob 02  BragoStadium30 secs    
  No Easy Way  Hulken_55Canyon30 secs    
  imL.drawback  phyterStadium45 secs 2    
(1 track per author)Find More 
Recently AwardedAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  Maus hunting!  AR ­»Rachel!Stadium45 secs 6    
  Take This Life  Alex BF Canyon45 secs 7    
  mtc | RISENFALL  Snake55wildcatCanyon45 secs 11    
  imL.Frozen Rivers  nevermind.xTStadium45 secs 5    
  Ikarus  olddadCanyon1 min 2    
  Colours of Sound  nimpStadium45 secs 3    
  CCS 03  donfettiCanyon30 secs 3    
  imL.drawback  phyterStadium45 secs 2    
  Punch Out  MirExpressCanyon1 min 6    
  SGC1 - Egotrip  JohN.pbjStadium1 min 2    
(1 track per author)Show More 
MX Supporter TracksAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  [KO 6] A Ton Of Reuse  mazerCanyon1 min    
   Mr.DvD Mini 256  Mr.DVDCanyon30 secs    
(1 track per supporter)Show More 
Best of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  Power Tower  maxi031StadiumLong 10    
  Take This Life  Alex BF Canyon45 secs 7    
  Tamacun  medloCanyon45 secs 7    
  UDT - Dirt is cheap  Nix-boyStadium1 min 7    
  Tranquility  winterStadium45 secs 6    
  Punch Out  MirExpressCanyon1 min 6    
  Tabasco  erikfzrValley45 secs 6    
  Maus hunting!  AR ­»Rachel!Stadium45 secs 6    
  CityCiting  zootieValley30 secs 5    
  RCC-No.7  Alpha»BCS Stadium15 secs 5    
(1 track per author) All-time FavouritesBest of the MonthShow More  
Best Competitive Tracks of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthValueEtc
  RCC-No.7  Alpha»BCS Stadium15 secs 33    
  Tabasco  erikfzrValley45 secs 33    
  C15-Quicksilver  TMU@FUNCanyon1 min 26    
  Take This Life  Alex BF Canyon45 secs 20    
  flashracing  flashStadium1 min 19    
  Tamacun  medloCanyon45 secs 19    
  Mixed Pickles #8  oldhillCanyon45 secs 16    
  Mini Tech 01  nailbomb69Stadium30 secs 15    
  Vymini #34  vyfiStadium15 secs 15    
  Sabotage  Mr.DVDCanyon45 secs 14    
(1 track per author) All-time top competitive tracksBest of the MonthShow More  
Advertisement
Login
Log in using your Mania Exchange Account.
Enter username & password
Automatic Login
Forgot  
Latest Blog Posts
Title
Creating Perfection Project by Z...
TM Interview Project - Tamarillo
You will never get it ...
The Sky is the limit .... and yo...
TM Interview Project - 20-100
More 
Latest MX Youtube Videos
Title
RTOTD"Operation: F.R.O.Z.E.N." by eie
BOTWMay 30, 2014
BOTWMay 23, 2014
BOTWMay 20, 2014
BOTWMay 16, 2014
View channel 
Canyon Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  Keirabxtch804175,832
  Jarektmnx2,087161,227
  Patriot892129,069
  stevenamtaan144118,757
  Nesrally179111,163
  7Alvin548106,364
  -Morte_745-1,374102,886
  SPIDER22599,271
  NKAc_Street1,33994,217
  Dease12178,546
Show More 
Stadium Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  SmashY6123,106
  Wulfram13922,976
  Eke»BCS46421,622
  -Morte_745-76519,840
  xxAlex765xx35818,771
  Sky.'4817,550
  nibor22116,327
  agipov7115,088
  JaviFlyer17214,808
  »ToY« Blade34013,877
Show More 
Valley Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  -Morte_745-1,35969,955
  Keirabxtch62358,021
  Mr.DVD4327,159
  Patriot18324,432
  Scape»BCS1319,363
  Wombat1218,989
  Nesrally1718,423
  C4Freak1418,261
  ymce1018,103
  Ropesbart2917,534
Show More 
Nadeo Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  riolu!12022,510
  edk516,856
  JaV714,238
  7Alvin114,033
  Wave.Ðemon1413,585
  Poutrel011,374
  Keirabxtch09,710
  SmashY09,602
  mt1718,974
  Guillaume18,541
Show More 
Best 25 ReplaysAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
UserScore
  7Alvin14,435
  edk12,230
  Keirabxtch11,586
  laurens11,494
  Nesrally10,761
  Jarektmnx10,698
  Marco10,614
  oNio10,431
  ecki10,149
  Fast9,945
Show More 
Classic Leaderboard (Combined)
UserWRsScore
  riolu!77,000
  Marco16,450
  7Alvin05,910
  oNio05,850
  dignitas/Pac...24,810
  Gosaft04,500
  Jarektmnx04,430
  edk04,090
  Keirabxtch03,000
  Jerem02,270
Show More 
© Mania Exchange (www.mania-exchange.com) 2014.Top