Hello Visitor!Login Register
  
Welcome

Welcome to the Mania Exchange, for TrackMania 2!


Remember to award and rate the tracks you like!
Click here to start searching for tracks!


Find us on

Happy tracking!
MX Admin & Moderator Team Smile

Latest News
ESL MX BotM FullSpeed cups - #3 April 27th19 Apr, 2014
  TheM
Another ESL MX BotM FullSpeed cup is coming up: it will be played on Sunday, April 27th at 19:00 CEST.

You can sign-up for this cup until Wednesday 13:00 CEST. After this time you will be send the password of the cupserver, where this cup will be played in the evening.

The cup is played in two phases, the first one is Time Attack and the second phase is in cupmode.

The cup will be played on the following maps:




More information can be found on the ESL.eu website and on the ManiaExchange forums.
ESL is looking for competition maps!29 Mar, 2014
  TheM

With CPS13 coming up later this Spring, ESL naturally needs new maps to play this premiership on! That's why they're again asking for help from the community to send them maps, which can be used in CPS13!

Every tournamentmap has to comply with certain requirements. You can read all these requirements in the forumpost linked below.

The deadline for sending in maps is Sunday, April 27th. This should allow you enough time to build an amazing techmap (or maybe more than one), which you can send in to ESL! The ESL admins are looking forward to all the submissions they'll recieve from the community. This is your chance to get your map into this big ESL competition. So, open up the editor and start building your techmap for this event!

More information can be found on the forum: http://tm.mania-exchange.com/threads/2489/
Knockout Map Building19 Jan, 2014
  MrA
We would like to request a special effort to boost the Knockout pools, we even have a brand new uploading system, which is outlined fully here: http://tm.mania-exchange.com/s/ft/2398

Uploading KO Maps
o Staying logged in as yourself...
o Upload your map here: Knockout Upload Page

The map appears in the Uploads List and also on your own maps list. Once approved we will move your map from the upload group to the relevant Knockout group.

Although the map will not be downloadable, it can still be awarded when people have played it during a KO event, and its possible to browse each pool and view the maps for each KO pool.

The following Knockout pools are open for submission

Stadium
KO1 : Track length 40 to 50 seconds
KO2 : Track length author time less than 25 seconds

Valley
KO1 : Track length 40 to 50 seconds
KO2 : Track length author time less than 25 seconds

Canyon
KO3 : Track length 40 to 50 seconds
KO4 : Track length 35-39 seconds (Gold) , author time less than 38 seconds


We are really looking for Stadium and Valley KO1/KO2 maps so we can complete those pools, and move on to building KO3/KO4 ... This will help the environment balance for Knockout events.

:build::build::build:
More News 
Latest Tracks All | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  HRT 20 Cas 6  Blondin33Valley30 secs    
  E11-Ultimate Challenge 3  Mr.DVDValley45 secs    
  upwardly mobile  br-oldfartCanyon1 min    
  AllSortsaShite 014  MrPloopsCanyon30 secs    
  [Short] SWED 1 TM:C  DJPeg3Canyon45 secs    
  Revelation.  CyanSurferStadium45 secs 1    
  [MTC] All This Time  nickrevCanyon30 secs    
  Floo  TerrieCanyon45 secs    
  Tech#12  NavrugCanyon45 secs    
  First  erikfzrCanyon1 m 30 s    
(1 track per author)Find More 
Recently AwardedAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  B07-Ultimate Challenge 2  Mr.DVDStadium30 secs 6    
  Freaky Flyers  Alpha»BCS Stadium45 secs 8    
  Khurz7  hurzStadium30 secs 1    
  Kill Screen  .coshankStadium30 secs 1    
  Revelation.  CyanSurferStadium45 secs 1    
  Mini-Tech.038  canlife_GTStadium15 secs 1    
  CSb¹»Addiction  funsebCanyon45 secs 4    
  Pink Floyd - The Wall  AquiliriusCanyon1 m 15 s 12    
  Short Visit # 04  Eke»BCSStadium30 secs 3    
  Springbreak  frizziminatorStadium30 secs 2    
(1 track per author)Show More 
MX Supporter TracksAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  Drop Out  donfettiValley45 secs 8    
  Speed Master  Santino»BCSStadium30 secs 7    
  Formula TM - Monte Cristo  PedroSierra44Stadium30 secs 1    
  E11-Ultimate Challenge 3  Mr.DVDValley45 secs    
  Embankment  caerphotoValley1 min    
  Painful Platforming  AlcatorCanyon5 min    
(1 track per supporter)Show More 
Best of the WeekAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
NameAuthorEnvir.LengthAw.Etc
  Pink Floyd - The Wall  AquiliriusCanyon1 m 15 s 12    
  Happy Easter!  Mr.DVDValley30 secs 11    
  Black Bones  sboneCanyon45 secs 11    
   Ben Hur  racewolfCanyon30 secs 10    
  State Of Trust  Alex BF Valley45 secs 8    
  GrandPa's #01  KG¬Dag@bert[50]Valley45 secs 8    
  Back2Soon  thegigpig35»BCSStadium30 secs 8    
  Drop Out  donfettiValley45 secs 8    
  Speed Master  Santino»BCSStadium30 secs 7    
  [mtc] oblique  banjeeValley30 secs 7    
(1 track per author) All-time FavouritesBest of the MonthShow More  
Login
Log in using your Mania Exchange Account.
Enter username & password
Automatic Login
Forgot  
Latest Blog Posts
Title
Classic Missions from tmx (The E...
TM Interview Project - Samuel
Classic Missions from tmx (Space...
Valley Endurance Tour
Classic Missions from tmx (The D...
More 
Latest MX Youtube Videos
Title
RTOTD"TA - PRESS FORWARD" by Bionick
BOTWApril 22, 2014
BOTWApril 18, 2014
BOTWApril 15, 2014
BOTWApril 11, 2014
View channel 
Canyon Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  Keirabxtch791168,210
  Jarektmnx2,133158,077
  Patriot863124,254
  stevenamtaan145118,111
  7Alvin592101,644
  SPIDER23797,988
  Nesrally23795,331
  NKAc_Street1,39892,904
  mlokan35469,596
  Ropesbart20867,618
Show More 
Stadium Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  SmashY4519,533
  Wulfram12918,989
  -Morte_745-73717,304
  Sky.'4715,691
  agipov7814,519
  nibor21112,998
  mic279210,912
  Eke»BCS27910,689
  Wave.Ðemon110,618
  Doc_Me4ik5610,058
Show More 
Valley Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  -Morte_745-1,41561,912
  Keirabxtch44748,376
  Patriot12221,560
  Mr.DVD2319,844
  Wombat1319,004
  Scape»BCS1418,942
  Nesrally2317,305
  C4Freak1516,826
  ymce1214,773
  Ropesbart1214,402
Show More 
Nadeo Leaderboard
UserWRsScore
  riolu!9018,845
  edk1615,627
  7Alvin313,798
  Poutrel011,453
  Wave.Ðemon1411,369
  SmashY08,805
  JaV18,630
  mt1728,545
  Keirabxtch18,541
  Guillaume27,987
Show More 
Best 25 ReplaysAll | Canyon | Stadium | Valley
UserScore
  7Alvin14,898
  Marco12,158
  edk11,923
  laurens11,842
  Keirabxtch11,654
  Jarektmnx11,472
  Gosaft11,227
  oNio11,208
  Fast10,224
  ecki10,048
Show More 
Classic Leaderboard (Combined)
UserWRsScore
  riolu!77,000
  oNio04,050
  7Alvin03,420
  Marco03,090
  Jarektmnx02,990
  edk02,950
  pacman0802,610
  Gosaft02,240
  Keirabxtch01,920
  BX3 beat01,800
Show More 
© Mania Exchange (www.mania-exchange.com) 2014.Top