ManiaExchange
  • SpecialStr
  •  Search tracks for ""
  •  Search tracks built by ""
  •  Search mappacks for ""
  •  Search mappacks created by ""
  •  Search users named ""
Location: Home  View Profile 
User Information
Username :   m-Guy.OFF (6666)
Registered : Wednesday, September 5, 2012 (2888 days ago)
Website : (Website not specified)
Location : Croatia 
User Comments
INACTIVE SINCE 05/2020

Also known as : sorrow , sorG , sorrowcroatia , metal_guy_21 , metal_guy_22

Discord : m-Guy #2789

GAME : TrackMania 2 Stadium : RPG Titlepack

ROLE : Mapper/Player

MY CUSTOM ITEMS :
  • GroundRemove block
  • Stadium Tubes Collection
  • Terrain-to-Loop Block Pack
  • Dirt Road Obstacles
  • Stadium Dirt Pool
  • LoopHole and Loop Corner Walls
  • GroundPlatform Corners
  • Sculpt Straight 9-3-6/9-3-7
  • Sculpt Straight 9-3-4/9-3-5
  • Sculpt (8-2) Corners+PlatformTrans
  • Pudding Crawler Tunnel blockset

  • RPG Titlepack Items

    MY ONGOING PROJECTS :
    Maps :

      Enclosed Kingdom (3-4 minute rpg map with medium-hard pathfinding and rich scenery, difficulty 7/10) :done:
      The Wicked Nature (full nature rpg map, 2-3 minute long, difficulty 7/10)
      Rivertown (max 5 min. rpg map, small town by the river, easy-medium pathfinding, difficulty 7/10)
      Oil factory (old factory, easy puzzle map, difficulty 4/10) :done:

    Items :

      Stadium - Road Splits blockset
      Stadium - Tunnel blockset (waiting for light source to be added in mesh modeler)
      Stadium|RPG - complete blocksets for each ground (Grass1, Grass2, Grass3, Dirt1, Dirt2, Dirt3, Sand1, Sand2)
      - Fence blockset:done:
      - Rope blockset
      - Roof blockset
      - Cliff addons:done:
      - Vehicles (Stadium,Valley,Canyon,Lagoon,Rally) :done:
      - Rounded water planes:done:

    Mods :

      Mediterranean (my 1st proper TM2 RPG mod, theme : mediterranean coast, lot of brick textures, gives feel of nice and warm weather, strong colors) :done:
      Boardwalk_TM2 remake of TMNF mod, adapted for TM2 :done:
      Spectrom_TM2 remake of TMNF mod, adapted for TM2 :done:
      GalaxSea_Mod remake of TMNF mod, adapted for TM2 :done:



    MY MAPS WORTH MENTIONING :














    REMASTERED OLD MAPS :






    SOME OTHER MAPS I LIKE :
































  • Newest Track
     
    Style:  
    Difficulty: 
    Length: 30 secs
    Vehicle: 
    WR:  00:34.858
    by:
       KakkouTM
     0 
       10
    Register
    Register today to get the most out of ManiaExchange!
    Statistics
    Tracks Action
    139 tracks View
    Mappacks Action
    3 mappacks View
    Awards Action
    320 received Show
    207 given Show
    Favourites Action
    26 received Show
    47 given Show
    Leaderboards
    Cumulative
    Canyon
    1882nd
    Stadium
    346th
    Valley
    416th
    Lagoon
    111th
    Speed
    (Not ranked)
    Alpine
    (Not ranked)
    Classic
    Canyon
    (Not ranked)
    Stadium
    158th
    Valley
    (Not ranked)
    Lagoon
    (Not ranked)
    Speed
    (Not ranked)
    Alpine
    (Not ranked)
    Nadeo
    (Nadeo)
    588th
    Blog Entries
    (none)
    © ManiaExchange (mania-exchange.com, mania.exchange) 2020. • Terms and ConditionsPrivacy PolicyTop  •  Report a Problem